Sunday, May 11, 2008

Allu arjun parugu collections 10.82 crores in 9 days

[allu-arjun.jpg]

Area wise split up of 9 Days Shares

1. Nizam ---------------Rs4,15,00,000

2. Ceded ---------------Rs 2,12,00,000

3. Uttarandhra --------- Rs 1,10,00,000

4. East Godavari------ Rs 50,00,000

5. West Godavari ------ Rs 45,00,000

6. Krishna ------------ -Rs 60,00,000

7. Guntur--------------- Rs 75,00,000

8. Nellore---------------Rs 55,00,000

9. Karnataka------------ Rs 60,00,000

Total 9 days Share (AP + Karnataka) Rs 10,82,00,000

Megastar & Sureka performed ‘Bhoomi Pooja’ for Mega Part office.

Yes, Mega Party office is getting ready at Road No 46, Jubilee Hills, Hyderabad. It is at the corner of Road No 48, on the way to Ambedkar University. Megastar and his wife Surekha performed Boomi Pooja for the construction of Mega Party office recently.

The work is progressing at Jet speed.

Temporary shed are being constructed. Construction is going on one side and on other hand communications facilities are made available.

Some representatives are entering the name of aspirants in the computers, who wish to contest next elections on the Mega Party.

charmi new movie 16-days

http://i165.photobucket.com/albums/u51/vkr_bibin/Charmy/Charmee%20in%20Red/charmired1.jpg

Cosmos Entertainments & future films is making a bilingual film with Charmy in the lead role. The young director Prabhu Salman is directing the film.

The second schedule of the film was started on 20th April and will continue till the entire film shoot is completed.

Hero Arvind, Charmy, Kota, Jayaprakash Reddy, Manorama are participating in the shoot.

The film is likely to be titled as `16- Days'

Singer Sunitha Happy birthday

Smt. Sunitha became popular with her very first song "Ee Velalo Neevu" (a romantic song from Gulabi), directed by Krishna Vamsy. Some of her most famous hits include, "Naa Paata Theta Telugu Paata" from Athade Oka Sainyam , directed by SV Krishna Reddy, "Maaghamasam" from Egire Pavurama directed by SV Krishna Reddy, "Naa Peru Cheppukondi" from Pallakilo Pellikuthuru, etc.

Dubbing Artist

She has given voice for various artists like Meera Jasmine, Soundarya, Sonali Bendre, Sriya, Genelia, Sneha, Sada, Asin, Charmi, Katrina Kaif, Trisha, Kamilini Mukherji, etc.

Anchor

She anchored many music based programmes and live shows on Zee Telugu, Gemini TV, MAA TV, ETV and Doordarshan.

Awards

National Award

*National Award from All India Radio under light music category in 1994 at the age of 15 years.

Nandi Awards

1.Nandi Award from State Government of Andhra Pradesh for year 1999 as the Best female playback singer for TV film “Antha Rangaalu”

2.Nandi Award from State Government of Andhra Pradesh for year 2002 as the Best dubbing artist for the film Jayam

3.Nandi Award from State Government of Andhra Pradesh for year 2003 as best female playback singer for the Movie “Atthade oka Saiynyam”

4.Nandi Award from State Government of Andhra Pradesh for year 2004 as best female dubbing artist for the Movie “Anand” (Voice of the lead character Rupa)

5.Nandi Award from State Government of Andhra Pradesh for year 2006 as best female playback singer for the movie "Godavari"

He is shouting on Nagarjuna and balakrishna?

Nagarjuna is a man who hardly bears egoistic personalities. He cannot get along with them, he being a dominating personality. Balakrishna is highly intolerant with the people those show their airs. He cannot tolerate people who talk to him in high-voice and sometimes getting irritated openly on face. K Raghavendra Rao is a 'silent muni' as many say who hardly moves with anyone beside him. But Bharavi, who is an egoist and vociferous by nature is dancing on the heads of these three.

There are several instances when Bharavi shouted on K Raghavendra Rao during Pandurangadu shooting and the audio sittings of his mythological serials. But Raghavendra Rao tolerates him with a smile. Same is the case with Nag and Balakrishna.

All this is because of outstanding talent of Bharavi. This is a lesson for many. One should know where he can get connected with his work. He has to explore the point where his talent and passion meets opportunity. Then none can shake him and he enjoys monopoly. Same is happening with Bharavi. He connected himself to mythological subjects in highly commercial way. Earlier he tried his hands in some social films and burnt hands.

Tarun - Krishna Vamsy‘s Jenda Pai Kapiraju

Hero Vishnu (son of Mohanbabu), after delivering unexpected success Dhee , he made a film Krishnarjunulu with Nag. But that film was disappointed at the box office.

After that theare was news that the director K Vijaya Bhaskar is making Romeo Juliet with Vishnu, but Vijaya Bhaskar made that film with Tarun as Bhale Dongalu.

And then there was news that director Krishna Vamsy is making the film titled ‘Jenda Pai Kapiraju‘ with Vishnu, some how, that project couldn‘t get materialized.

Now Krishna Vamsy is getting ready to start a film with hero Tarun. Is it Jenda Pai Kapiraju?

Is Priyamani a lesbian?

Priyamani who is well know in tollywood with her films Pelliana kothalo and Yamadonga seems to be a lesbian. Recently she has been spotted with a friend with whom she is spending the whole time. The girl is said to be a curvy figure and Priyamani is said to be very close to her.

According to some close sources it is revealed that the pretty friend of Priyamani sleeps with the actress on the same bed and also bathes with the actress in the mornings. This news has been confirmed by a maid in Priyamani’s house. The maid also clarified that something fishy was going on between then as loud moaning sounds are heard from their bedroom in the night.

kantri 1st day collections

Though the film maintained a low profile in publicity,at the time of release the hype created due to NTR's previous super hit yamadonga,political dialogues,good songs and NTR dances. The film took the Box-office by storm in its first day.NTR's performace,dances,action sequencies,meher ramesh taking,beautifully picturised songs made the film to collect whopping amount on first day.

According to inside sources kaNTRi collected Rs 6.5 Crores on the first day (Share). But Aswini dutt did not made any press statements unlike the Producer of other film which recently released done.May be aswini dutt cautious about income tax rides which has done recently on many big stars of tollywood.Lets wait and see if he announces to press or not.

Blog Archive